• Türkçe
  • English
  • العربية
  • فارسی

Dısclosure Notıce About The Protectıon Of Personal Data

This Information and Disclosure Form has been prepared within the scope of processing and transferring “personal data” of natural persons regulated by the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (the “KVK Law”). Within the scope of Law No. 6698, any current information that you share with our company will be considered “personal data”. The security of your personal data is of great importance to us, and your personal data will be stored in the most secure way possible and for the period required by legal obligations, in accordance with the conditions stipulated in the legislation.

a) Data Controller and Representative
Your personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (“KVK Law”); As the “Data Supervisor”, Asil İnşaat Otomotiv Tekstil Turizm Gıda San. Ve Tic. Ltd. Şti. (briefly Asil) within the scope of what is explained below.

b) For What Purposes Your Personal Data Can Be Processed
Your personal data collected, our company, fulfilling the obligations of real and legal persons who have a business relationship with our company, to inform you about updates, to enter into and implement contracts with you and to remind you of legal obligations and fulfill them, and to participate in various advertising activities, marketing, financing, accounting, follow up legal affairs, follow up your requests and complaints – take your opinion Through surveys and voting in the scope of planning and executing contract and / or legal requests processes, planning and implementing customer satisfaction activities, identifying the right products, projects and services for you, and making them special for you. And developing, providing effective customer service, reporting changes in legislation, internal policies that interest you, or making other notices of interest to you, celebrating a birthday, participating in sweepstakes or competitions, offering gifts and other events, promotions and similar campaigns in your favor, to inform you by e-mail SMS and fax, to inform you about campaigns, to send flyers, magazines and printed articles about the campaigns, to define the profiles of our visitors, to evaluate requests, requests and complaints, and in order to implement human resources policies and answer your requests and questions, the conditions for processing personal data and the purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 can be addressed. From Law No. 6698.

c) To Whom and For What Purpose the Processed Personal Data Can Be Transferred
Collecting your personal data; The data is processed in accordance with the law and the rules of honesty, and are updated when necessary, within specific, explicit and legitimate purposes, related to the purpose for which they are being processed, in accordance with the principles of preserving the period provided for in the relevant legislation or required for the purpose for which it is being processed. In addition, provided that we adhere to the conditions stipulated in Articles 8 and 9 of the KVK Law and take the necessary security precautions, our subsidiaries or local / foreign indirect / direct subsidiaries may provide services / institutions and organizations, local / international, public / private. Companies and other third parties, subsidiaries, consultants, shareholders or solutions of our company shareholders with other group companies and the central registration agency and other approved institutions and organizations or suppliers or sub-contractors within the framework of the conditions and purposes of personal data processing specified in Articles 8 and 9 of Law No. Mastering your personal data, taking the necessary safety precautions in Turkey or recording personal data to be transferred, taking into account adequate protection in foreign countries. If there is insufficient protection in the relevant foreign country, Asil and data controllers in the relevant foreign country can process and store it on Servers located abroad or in other electronic media provided that the data controllers in the relevant foreign country have adequate protection Written writing and permission for the board of directors.

c) Collection Method and Legal Reason of Your Personal Data
Our company may collect your personal data through various channels (Asil headquarters, branches, agencies, sales offices, other subcontractors or business partners, call centers, websites, mobile applications, and similar electronic transaction platforms. , And social media, through the media or other public channels, through participation in training, conferences and similar media that they organize, by means of investigation or through other group companies or other contracting persons and organizations in the written, oral, audio, visual recording or Other physical or electronic media, etc.). Your personal data may be collected, processed, transferred and stored for the purposes specified in Articles (B) and (C) of this text within the scope of the conditions and purposes for processing personal data specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Personal Data Protection Law. Your personal data is stored for the period required by legal obligations or for the period permitted by the relevant legislation, in accordance with the legislation.

d) Your Rights as Personal Data Owner
As personal data owners, if you submit your requests regarding your rights to our Company through the methods set out below, our Company will finalize your request free of charge as soon as possible and within thirty days at the most. However, if a fee is stipulated by the Personal Data Protection Board, the fee in the tariff determined by our Company will be charged. In this context, personal data owners;
• Learning whether personal data is processed,
• Requesting information if personal data has been processed,
Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose,
• To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad,
• To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and to request notification of the transaction made within this scope to third parties to whom personal data are transferred,
• To request the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons that require its processing disappear, despite the fact that they have been processed in accordance with the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Act and other relevant laws, and to request the third parties to whom the personal data was transferred,
Object to the occurrence of an outcome against the same person by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
• In the event that damage occurs as a result of illegal processing of personal data, there is the right to claim compensation for the damage.
In accordance with paragraph 1 of Article 13 of the KVK Law, you can send your request to our Company in writing to use your rights mentioned above. By filling out the form at www.asilinsaat.com, you can send a copy of the form with wet signature to Asil İnşaat Customer Relations Department in “Bağlarçeşme Mah. Doğan Araslı Bulvarı No: 149 / A Orion Park Sitesi C1 Blok Kat: 4 Daire: 7 ESENYURT / ISTANBUL ”with your personal identification documents or you can send them via a notary.
Our company reserves the right to make changes in this lighting notification due to the changes in the KVK Law and the methods to be determined by the Personal Data Protection Board.